Buckeye Local MS Winter Classic Buckeye Local High School, Rayland, OH December 18, 2021 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Beaver Local | 279.0 | | 2. | Oak Glen | 223.0 | | 3. | Triadelphia | 205.0 | | 4. | East Liverpool | 152.0 | | 5. | Cambridge | 147.5 | | 6. | Indian Creek | 146.5 | | 7. | Union Local | 105.0 | | 8. | Linsly | 95.0 | | 9. | Edison | 89.0 | | 10. | Southern | 82.0 | | 11. | St. Clairsville | 75.0 | | 12. | Buckeye Local | 69.0 | | 13. | Martins Ferry | 66.0 | | 14. | Bellaire | 61.0 | | 15. | Newcomerstown | 53.5 | | 16. | Harrison | 52.0 | | 17. | Meadowbrook | 39.0 | | 18. | Wellsville | 10.0 | | 19. | Shadyside | 4.0 | | 20. | Bridgeport | 1.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
80:2x5 | 1st- Nathan Pasco (Oak Glen) pin John Burkett (East Liverpool) | | 2:45 |
| 3rd- Cole Rogers (Union Local) dec. Romeo Giovengo (Linsly) | | 8-4 |
| 5th-Brayden McAfee (Harrison) pin Tanner Burkhart (Triadelphia) | | 1:05 |
| 7th- Brayden Jensen (Meadowbrook) pin Matthew Gardner (Newcomerstown) | | 2:09 |
86:2x5 | 1st-Austin Harshbarger (Southern) pin Kylke Ingram (East Liverpool) | | 1:54 |
| 3rd- Kaden Mays (Beaver Local) tech. fall Tristan Lively (Oak Glen) | | tf19-3 |
| 5th- Colton Redman (Newcomerstown) dec. Zane Carson*HAR (X1) | | 7-0 |
| 7th- Logan Wilson (Triadelphia) dec. Cayden Jensen (Meadowbrook) | | 6-5 |
92:2x5 | 1st- Wyatt McCune (East Liverpool) dec. Preston Brown (Beaver Local) | | 6-2 |
| 3rd- Ethan Starr (Indian Creek) pin Drake Givens (Edison) | | 1:00 |
| 5th-Calvin Robbins (Union Local) forfeit Dominic Douglas (Wellsville) | | Forfeit |
| 7th-Cole Raines (Oak Glen) pin Kai Ceritos (Bellaire) | | 4:45 |
98:2x5 | 1st- Silas Simpson (St. Clairsville) pin Ayden Fatherly (Oak Glen) | | 1:10 |
| 3rd-Brecken Banovsky (Edison) pin Bernardett Gotera*OGL (X2) | | 2:45 |
| 5th-Dylan Burghy (Union Local) pin Chase Smith (Triadelphia) | | 0:28 |
| 7th- Noah Rice (Meadowbrook) pin Tatiana Spencer*EDI (X1) | | 0:49 |
104:4x4 | 1st- Chase Milton (Buckeye Local) pin Owen Krepps*EDI (X4) | | 2:59 |
| 3rd-Gage Hennis (Edison) pin Micah Julian (Oak Glen) | | 0:44 |
| 5th-Trenton Rambo*WEL (X3) pin Keenan Lucey (Martins Ferry) | | 0:23 |
| 7th-Sawyer Palian (Linsly) pin Gage Smith (Beaver Local) | | 0:46 |
110:4x4 | 1st- Bobby Buchceit (Beaver Local) pin Dominic Singer (Newcomerstown) | | 1:13 |
| 3rd-Noah Keen (Cambridge) pin Ben Kuboff (Southern) | | 2:40 |
| 5th-Gabe Chaplin (Bellaire) pin Rocco Troullos (Linsly) | | 1:05 |
| 7th- Tre` Fiest-Windland (Indian Creek) pin Franco Barcalow*ICR (X1) | | 3:40 |
116:4x3 | 1st- Evan Ours (Beaver Local) pin Wyatt Woklanski (Oak Glen) | | 0:30 |
| 3rd- Tristan Palmer (Buckeye Local) dec. Ian Starkey (Indian Creek) | | 4-2 |
| 5th-Logan Mettenberger (Southern) dec. Gavin Resor (Cambridge) | | 8-3 |
| 7th-Johnathan Whitlach*EDI (X2) pin Caden Holmes (Martins Ferry) | | 2:10 |
122:4x4 | 1st-Marshall Laishley (Cambridge) dec. Alex Ney (Bellaire) | | 5-3 |
| 3rd- Leo Wilkes (Beaver Local) forfeit Landon Cottrill (Triadelphia) | | Forfeit |
| 5th-Luca Troullos (Linsly) pin Logan Graham (Oak Glen) | | 1:22 |
| 7th-Cole Patterson (Martins Ferry) pin Ryan Howard (Union Local) | | 2:40 |
128:4x4 | 1st- Brody Perzanowski (Union Local) pin Richard Welshans (Martins Ferry) | | 0:59 |
| 3rd-Zaiven Riley (Beaver Local) dec. Andrew Cox*HAR (X1) | | 13-11 OT |
| 5th- Beau Rinkes (Harrison) pin Ryan Shrieve (Meadowbrook) | | 1:32 |
| 7th-Xavier Vines (Indian Creek) pin Brody Russell (St. Clairsville) | | 0:10 |
134:4x4 | 1st- Braedon Lanfried (Beaver Local) pin Trenton McCardle (Triadelphia) | | 0:23 |
| 3rd-Charles Steele (Cambridge) pin Kristopher Kendall (Union Local) | | 0:36 |
| 5th-Grahm Campbell (Bellaire) pin Caiden Canestrao (Indian Creek) | | 1:15 |
| 7th-Therron Fillon (St. Clairsville) dec. Conner Horstman (Martins Ferry) | | 15-11 |
142:2x4 | 1st-Jake Hughes (Beaver Local) pin Gavin Pownall (Indian Creek) | | 4:42 |
| 3rd- Kameron Dietrich (Triadelphia) pin Rickey Sinsel (Edison) | | 1:45 |
| 5th-Raider King (Cambridge) pin Gavin McVay (Union Local) | | 0:45 |
| 7th-Jaxon Leonard (Martins Ferry) pin Jeremy Lovell (Bridgeport) | | 0:13 |
150:2x4 | 1st-Drake Bouscher (Beaver Local) dec. Jayden Shaw (East Liverpool) | | 4-3 |
| 3rd-Robbie Marra (Southern) pin Corey Garlitz (Indian Creek) | | 0:20 |
| 5th-Josh Blasenhauer (Cambridge) pin Mason Zubay (Oak Glen) | | 1:03 |
| 7th-Delshawn Irvine (Triadelphia) forfeit Noah McDowell (Wellsville) | | Forfeit |
160:1x6 | Isaac Lucious (Triadelphia) pin Tyler Rogan (Beaver Local) | | 2:10 |
| Kolten Snyder (Cambridge) pin Chase Kintyhtt (Oak Glen) | | 0:14 |
172:1x6 | Wyatt Brady (Triadelphia) pin RJ Hendershot (Harrison) | | 0:50 |
| Peyton Shaw (East Liverpool) pin Joey Dees (Oak Glen) | | 0:54 |
205:4x4 | 1st- Isaac Martin (Triadelphia) pin Noah Schmidt (Oak Glen) | | 0:30 |
| 3rd- Luke McMillion (Indian Creek) pin Buch Ankrom (East Liverpool) | | 2:07 |
| 5th-Brandon Friend*OGL (X1) pin Clay Bishop (Newcomerstown) | | 2:29 |
| 7th-Carver Champion (Edison) forfeit Josh Smith*EDI (X4) | | Forfeit |
245:2x5 | 1st-Anderson Palian (Linsly) pin Richie Gudino (Oak Glen) | | 1:14 |
| 3rd- Dom Asbury (Triadelphia) pin Bo Donley (St. Clairsville) | | 2:52 |
| 5th-Mason Wilt (Buckeye Local) pin Jay Weekley*BRI (X1) | | 0:24 |
| 7th-Conner McElroy*OGL (X2) pin Kyler Blake (Beaver Local) | | 0:26 |
|
Sixth Round |
80:2x5 | Romeo Giovengo (Linsly) pin Brayden McAfee (Harrison) | | 0:54 |
| John Burkett (East Liverpool) pin Brayden Jensen (Meadowbrook) | | 1:19 |
| Nathan Pasco (Oak Glen) pin Cole Rogers (Union Local) | | 1:57 |
86:2x5 | Kaden Mays (Beaver Local) dec. Colton Redman (Newcomerstown) | | 6-2 |
| Kylke Ingram (East Liverpool) maj. dec. Logan Wilson (Triadelphia) | | md12-3 |
| Tristan Lively (Oak Glen) pin Cayden Jensen (Meadowbrook) | | 4:14 |
| Zane Carson*HAR (X1) pin Max Dubiel (Union Local) | | 0:30 |
92:2x5 | Dominic Douglas (Wellsville) pin Kai Ceritos (Bellaire) | | 2:10 |
| Calvin Robbins (Union Local) maj. dec. Cole Raines (Oak Glen) | | md12-0 |
| Preston Brown (Beaver Local) dec. Ethan Starr (Indian Creek) | | 7-6 |
98:2x5 | Silas Simpson (St. Clairsville) pin AJ Blacker (Bellaire) | | 0:11 |
| Chase Smith (Triadelphia) pin Tatiana Spencer*EDI (X1) | | 2:35 |
| Brecken Banovsky (Edison) pin Nathan Douglas (Cambridge) | | 0:50 |
| Noah Rice (Meadowbrook) pin Ayden Fatherly (Oak Glen) | | 4:44 |
104:4x4 | Chase Milton (Buckeye Local) pin Gage Hennis (Edison) | | 2:33 |
| Owen Krepps*EDI (X4) pin Micah Julian (Oak Glen) | | 2:26 |
| Keenan Lucey (Martins Ferry) dec. Sawyer Palian (Linsly) | | 6-4 |
| Trenton Rambo*WEL (X3) pin Gage Smith (Beaver Local) | | 0:45 |
110:4x4 | Bobby Buchceit (Beaver Local) pin Noah Keen (Cambridge) | | 1:03 |
| Dominic Singer (Newcomerstown) pin Ben Kuboff (Southern) | | 0:26 |
| Rocco Troullos (Linsly) pin Franco Barcalow*ICR (X1) | | 2:57 |
| Gabe Chaplin (Bellaire) pin Tre` Fiest-Windland (Indian Creek) | | 1:10 |
116:4x3 | Evan Ours (Beaver Local) pin Tristan Palmer (Buckeye Local) | | 1:53 |
| Wyatt Woklanski (Oak Glen) dec. Ian Starkey (Indian Creek) | | 8-2 |
| Logan Mettenberger (Southern) pin Caden Holmes (Martins Ferry) | | 0:45 |
| Gavin Resor (Cambridge) pin Johnathan Whitlach*EDI (X2) | | 3:28 |
122:4x4 | Marshall Laishley (Cambridge) pin Landon Cottrill (Triadelphia) | | 0:55 |
| Alex Ney (Bellaire) pin Leo Wilkes (Beaver Local) | | 0:52 |
| Luca Troullos (Linsly) pin Ryan Howard (Union Local) | | 0:15 |
| Logan Graham (Oak Glen) pin Cole Patterson (Martins Ferry) | | 0:31 |
128:4x4 | Brody Perzanowski (Union Local) pin Andrew Cox*HAR (X1) | | 1:10 |
| Richard Welshans (Martins Ferry) pin Zaiven Riley (Beaver Local) | | 1:10 |
| Ryan Shrieve (Meadowbrook) pin Brody Russell (St. Clairsville) | | 1:20 |
| Beau Rinkes (Harrison) pin Xavier Vines (Indian Creek) | | 1:40 |
134:4x4 | Braedon Lanfried (Beaver Local) pin Charles Steele (Cambridge) | | 0:41 |
| Trenton McCardle (Triadelphia) pin Kristopher Kendall (Union Local) | | 0:58 |
| Grahm Campbell (Bellaire) pin Conner Horstman (Martins Ferry) | | 1:28 |
| Caiden Canestrao (Indian Creek) pin Therron Fillon (St. Clairsville) | | 1:00 |
142:2x4 | Gavin Pownall (Indian Creek) pin Kameron Dietrich (Triadelphia) | | 2:00 |
| Jake Hughes (Beaver Local) pin Rickey Sinsel (Edison) | | 0:47 |
| Gavin McVay (Union Local) pin Jaxon Leonard (Martins Ferry) | | 2:40 |
| Raider King (Cambridge) pin Jeremy Lovell (Bridgeport) | | 0:14 |
150:2x4 | Jayden Shaw (East Liverpool) pin Corey Garlitz (Indian Creek) | | 1:59 |
| Drake Bouscher (Beaver Local) pin Robbie Marra (Southern) | | 2:10 |
| Josh Blasenhauer (Cambridge) pin Delshawn Irvine (Triadelphia) | | 0:20 |
| Mason Zubay (Oak Glen) forfeit Noah McDowell (Wellsville) | | Forfeit |
160:1x6 | Isaac Lucious (Triadelphia) pin Justus Amie (St. Clairsville) | | 0:14 |
| Kolten Snyder (Cambridge) pin Tyler Rogan (Beaver Local) | | 0:45 |
172:1x6 | Peyton Shaw (East Liverpool) pin RJ Hendershot (Harrison) | | 3:28 |
205:4x4 | Isaac Martin (Triadelphia) pin Buch Ankrom (East Liverpool) | | 0:29 |
| Noah Schmidt (Oak Glen) dec. Luke McMillion (Indian Creek) | | 4-0 |
| Clay Bishop (Newcomerstown) dec. Josh Smith*EDI (X4) | | 7-1 |
| Brandon Friend*OGL (X1) pin Carver Champion (Edison) | | 1:22 |
245:2x5 | Dom Asbury (Triadelphia) pin Conner McElroy*OGL (X2) | | 1:03 |
| Anderson Palian (Linsly) pin Mason Wilt (Buckeye Local) | | 2:04 |
| Richie Gudino (Oak Glen) pin Kyler Blake (Beaver Local) | | 0:22 |
| Bo Donley (St. Clairsville) pin Jay Weekley*BRI (X1) | | 3:23 |
|
Fourth Round |
80:2x5 | Romeo Giovengo (Linsly) pin Chuckie Thompson (Martins Ferry) | | 0:26 |
| John Burkett (East Liverpool) pin Brayden McAfee (Harrison) | | 1:25 |
| Tanner Burkhart (Triadelphia) pin Matthew Gardner (Newcomerstown) | | 0:20 |
86:2x5 | Kylke Ingram (East Liverpool) dec. Colton Redman (Newcomerstown) | | 13-6 |
| Logan Wilson (Triadelphia) pin Jake Evans (Harrison) | | 2:48 |
| Austin Harshbarger (Southern) pin Zane Carson*HAR (X1) | | 2:59 |
| Cayden Jensen (Meadowbrook) pin Max Dubiel (Union Local) | | 0:43 |
92:2x5 | Drake Givens (Edison) pin Dominic Douglas (Wellsville) | | 0:56 |
| Cole Raines (Oak Glen) pin Paige Cowan*ELI (X1) | | 4:34 |
| Preston Brown (Beaver Local) dec. Calvin Robbins (Union Local) | | 6-1 |
98:2x5 | Chase Smith (Triadelphia) pin AJ Blacker (Bellaire) | | 0:46 |
| Bernardett Gotera*OGL (X2) pin Tatiana Spencer*EDI (X1) | | 4:00 |
| Brecken Banovsky (Edison) maj. dec. Dylan Burghy (Union Local) | | md8-0 |
| Noah Rice (Meadowbrook) pin Nathan Douglas (Cambridge) | | 0:40 |
116:4x3 | Evan Ours (Beaver Local) pin Caden Holmes (Martins Ferry) | | 0:24 |
| Tristan Palmer (Buckeye Local) dec. Logan Mettenberger (Southern) | | 9-4 |
| Wyatt Woklanski (Oak Glen) pin Gavin Resor (Cambridge) | | 2:25 |
| Ian Starkey (Indian Creek) pin Johnathan Whitlach*EDI (X2) | | 2:28 |
245:2x5 | Anderson Palian (Linsly) pin Conner McElroy*OGL (X2) | | 0:49 |
| Mason Wilt (Buckeye Local) forfeit William Hunt (Bridgeport) | | Forfeit |
| Bo Donley (St. Clairsville) pin Kyler Blake (Beaver Local) | | 0:21 |
|
Third Round |
80:2x5 | Brayden McAfee (Harrison) pin Chuckie Thompson (Martins Ferry) | | 0:30 |
| Romeo Giovengo (Linsly) dec. Brayden Jensen (Meadowbrook) | | 4-2 |
| Nathan Pasco (Oak Glen) pin Tanner Burkhart (Triadelphia) | | 0:45 |
86:2x5 | Kaden Mays (Beaver Local) pin Logan Wilson (Triadelphia) | | 1:25 |
| Kylke Ingram (East Liverpool) pin Jake Evans (Harrison) | | 2:50 |
| Tristan Lively (Oak Glen) pin Zane Carson*HAR (X1) | | 0:48 |
| Austin Harshbarger (Southern) pin Max Dubiel (Union Local) | | 0:35 |
92:2x5 | Wyatt McCune (East Liverpool) pin Dominic Douglas (Wellsville) | | 0:20 |
| Drake Givens (Edison) pin Kai Ceritos (Bellaire) | | 2:20 |
| Ethan Starr (Indian Creek) pin Cole Raines (Oak Glen) | | 1:20 |
| Calvin Robbins (Union Local) pin Paige Cowan*ELI (X1) | | 1:27 |
98:2x5 | Silas Simpson (St. Clairsville) pin Tatiana Spencer*EDI (X1) | | 1:15 |
| Bernardett Gotera*OGL (X2) pin Chase Smith (Triadelphia) | | 1:00 |
| Ayden Fatherly (Oak Glen) pin Brecken Banovsky (Edison) | | 1:25 |
| Dylan Burghy (Union Local) pin Nathan Douglas (Cambridge) | | 2:04 |
104:4x4 | Chase Milton (Buckeye Local) pin Dorian Livingston (Indian Creek) | | 2:30 |
| Sawyer Palian (Linsly) pin Braydon Deem (Triadelphia) | | 0:21 |
| Gage Hennis (Edison) pin Keenan Lucey (Martins Ferry) | | 0:29 |
| Lliam Flanigan*OGL (X2) pin Douglas Ensinger (Wellsville) | | 0:39 |
| Trenton Rambo*WEL (X3) pin Jonathon Bigelow*EDI (X1) | | 0:15 |
| Micah Julian (Oak Glen) pin Zach Cole (Harrison) | | 0:56 |
| Gage Smith (Beaver Local) tech. fall Kayden Danver (East Liverpool) | | tf15-0 |
| Owen Krepps*EDI (X4) pin Logan Kendall (Meadowbrook) | | 1:55 |
110:4x4 | Bobby Buchceit (Beaver Local) pin Lincoln Combs (Triadelphia) | | 0:29 |
| Rocco Troullos (Linsly) pin Logan Ellis*MEA (X2) | | 0:28 |
| Noah Keen (Cambridge) pin Franco Barcalow*ICR (X1) | | 1:20 |
| Tyler Trank*TRI (X3) forfeit Masin Martin (Meadowbrook) | | Forfeit |
| Christian Patricola (St. Clairsville) pin Cameron Wedge (Martins Ferry) | | 1:20 |
| Ben Kuboff (Southern) pin Tre` Fiest-Windland (Indian Creek) | | 0:31 |
| Dominic Singer (Newcomerstown) pin Gabe Chaplin (Bellaire) | | 2:24 |
| Kelsey Hedrick (Edison) pin Isaac Kelly (Oak Glen) | | 1:27 |
116:4x3 | Evan Ours (Beaver Local) pin Van Kralovick (Triadelphia) | | 0:30 |
| Tristan Palmer (Buckeye Local) pin Gunnar Gossett (Union Local) | | 2:42 |
| Wyatt Woklanski (Oak Glen) pin Nolan Haight (Edison) | | 2:26 |
| Ian Starkey (Indian Creek) pin Caden Holmes (Martins Ferry) | | 0:42 |
122:4x4 | Landon Cottrill (Triadelphia) pin Caleb Snyder (Wellsville) | | 0:28 |
| Luca Troullos (Linsly) pin Liam Westfall (Edison) | | 0:12 |
| Marshall Laishley (Cambridge) pin Eli Gallaher (Shadyside) | | 1:11 |
| Leo Wilkes (Beaver Local) pin Cole Patterson (Martins Ferry) | | 0:14 |
| Logan Gosbin (Indian Creek) pin Parker Boyce*OGL (X1) | | 1:22 |
| Logan Graham (Oak Glen) pin Evan Clark (Bridgeport) | | 0:48 |
128:4x4 | Brody Perzanowski (Union Local) pin Alyssa Gannoe (Bridgeport) | | 0:09 |
| Ryan Shrieve (Meadowbrook) pin Camden Flowers (Oak Glen) | | 0:58 |
| Andrew Cox*HAR (X1) pin Damien Shaw (Cambridge) | | 0:23 |
| Richard Welshans (Martins Ferry) pin Nathan Hodge (Triadelphia) | | 1:03 |
| Zaiven Riley (Beaver Local) pin Christopher Wooley (Wellsville) | | 0:58 |
134:4x4 | Braedon Lanfried (Beaver Local) pin Grahm Campbell (Bellaire) | | 0:45 |
| Conner Horstman (Martins Ferry) pin Chesney Springer (Wellsville) | | 1:10 |
| Trenton McCardle (Triadelphia) dec. Therron Fillon (St. Clairsville) | | 14-11 |
| Kristopher Kendall (Union Local) maj. dec. Caiden Canestrao (Indian Creek) | | md10-2 |
142:2x4 | Gavin Pownall (Indian Creek) pin Rickey Sinsel (Edison) | | 1:24 |
| Jaxon Leonard (Martins Ferry) pin Jeremy Lovell (Bridgeport) | | 0:12 |
| Kameron Dietrich (Triadelphia) pin Raider King (Cambridge) | | 0:37 |
| Jake Hughes (Beaver Local) pin Gavin McVay (Union Local) | | 0:26 |
150:2x4 | Jayden Shaw (East Liverpool) pin Josh Blasenhauer (Cambridge) | | 1:25 |
| Robbie Marra (Southern) forfeit Noah McDowell (Wellsville) | | Forfeit |
| Corey Garlitz (Indian Creek) pin Delshawn Irvine (Triadelphia) | | 0:15 |
| Drake Bouscher (Beaver Local) pin Mason Zubay (Oak Glen) | | 0:32 |
160:1x6 | Chase Kintyhtt (Oak Glen) pin Justus Amie (St. Clairsville) | | 2:15 |
| Kolten Snyder (Cambridge) pin Isaac Lucious (Triadelphia) | | 1:28 |
172:1x6 | Wyatt Brady (Triadelphia) pin Peyton Shaw (East Liverpool) | | 1:15 |
205:4x4 | Josh Smith*EDI (X4) dec. Leviathan Briggs (Martins Ferry) | | 5-4 |
| Cody Devore (Buckeye Local) pin Alex Cook*TRI (X3) | | 0:20 |
| Buch Ankrom (East Liverpool) pin Clay Bishop (Newcomerstown) | | 2:10 |
| Luke McMillion (Indian Creek) pin Kayson Hidey (Harrison) | | 0:38 |
| Brandon Friend*OGL (X1) pin Elliot Wade (Linsly) | | 1:26 |
| Carver Champion (Edison) pin Brennen Maloney*TRI (X2) | | 1:22 |
245:2x5 | Dom Asbury (Triadelphia) pin Mason Wilt (Buckeye Local) | | 1:20 |
| Anderson Palian (Linsly) forfeit William Hunt (Bridgeport) | | Forfeit |
| Richie Gudino (Oak Glen) pin Jay Weekley*BRI (X1) | | 0:32 |
|
Second Round |
80:2x5 | Brayden Jensen (Meadowbrook) pin Chuckie Thompson (Martins Ferry) | | 1:10 |
| John Burkett (East Liverpool) dec. Romeo Giovengo (Linsly) | | 2-1 |
| Nathan Pasco (Oak Glen) pin Matthew Gardner (Newcomerstown) | | 0:40 |
| Cole Rogers (Union Local) dec. Tanner Burkhart (Triadelphia) | | 7-0 |
86:2x5 | Kaden Mays (Beaver Local) pin Jake Evans (Harrison) | | 0:34 |
| Colton Redman (Newcomerstown) tech. fall Logan Wilson (Triadelphia) | | tf15-0 |
| Zane Carson*HAR (X1) pin Cayden Jensen (Meadowbrook) | | 1:57 |
| Austin Harshbarger (Southern) pin Tristan Lively (Oak Glen) | | 3:40 |
92:2x5 | Wyatt McCune (East Liverpool) pin Drake Givens (Edison) | | 1:20 |
| Ethan Starr (Indian Creek) pin Paige Cowan*ELI (X1) | | 1:15 |
| Preston Brown (Beaver Local) pin Cole Raines (Oak Glen) | | 2:40 |
98:2x5 | Silas Simpson (St. Clairsville) pin Bernardett Gotera*OGL (X2) | | 1:07 |
| Tatiana Spencer*EDI (X1) dec. AJ Blacker (Bellaire) | | 2-0 |
| Ayden Fatherly (Oak Glen) maj. dec. Dylan Burghy (Union Local) | | md11-2 |
| Brecken Banovsky (Edison) dec. Noah Rice (Meadowbrook) | | 5-0 |
104:4x4 | Chase Milton (Buckeye Local) pin Braydon Deem (Triadelphia) | | 0:16 |
| Sawyer Palian (Linsly) pin Dorian Livingston (Indian Creek) | | 4:55 |
| Gage Hennis (Edison) pin Lliam Flanigan*OGL (X2) | | 0:55 |
| Keenan Lucey (Martins Ferry) pin Douglas Ensinger (Wellsville) | | 0:17 |
| Zach Cole (Harrison) pin Jonathon Bigelow*EDI (X1) | | 2:10 |
| Micah Julian (Oak Glen) pin Trenton Rambo*WEL (X3) | | 2:10 |
| Logan Kendall (Meadowbrook) dec. Kayden Danver (East Liverpool) | | 7-0 |
| Owen Krepps*EDI (X4) pin Gage Smith (Beaver Local) | | 2:35 |
110:4x4 | Bobby Buchceit (Beaver Local) pin Rocco Troullos (Linsly) | | 1:27 |
| Lincoln Combs (Triadelphia) pin Logan Ellis*MEA (X2) | | 2:59 |
| Noah Keen (Cambridge) pin Tyler Trank*TRI (X3) | | 0:44 |
| Franco Barcalow*ICR (X1) forfeit Masin Martin (Meadowbrook) | | Forfeit |
| Tre` Fiest-Windland (Indian Creek) tech. fall Christian Patricola (St. Clairsville) | | tf16-0 |
| Ben Kuboff (Southern) pin Cameron Wedge (Martins Ferry) | | 0:57 |
| Dominic Singer (Newcomerstown) pin Kelsey Hedrick (Edison) | | 0:55 |
| Gabe Chaplin (Bellaire) pin Isaac Kelly (Oak Glen) | | 0:54 |
116:4x3 | Johnathan Whitlach*EDI (X2) pin Van Kralovick (Triadelphia) | | 0:42 |
| Gavin Resor (Cambridge) tech. fall Gunnar Gossett (Union Local) | | tf15-0 |
| Logan Mettenberger (Southern) dec. Nolan Haight (Edison) | | 5-1 |
| Caden Holmes (Martins Ferry) pin George Little*OGL (X1) | | 1:06 |
122:4x4 | Ryan Howard (Union Local) dec. Caleb Snyder (Wellsville) | | 10-7 |
| Eli Gallaher (Shadyside) pin Liam Westfall (Edison) | | 2:15 |
| Marshall Laishley (Cambridge) pin Luca Troullos (Linsly) | | 2:00 |
| Leo Wilkes (Beaver Local) pin Logan Gosbin (Indian Creek) | | 1:25 |
| Cole Patterson (Martins Ferry) dec. Parker Boyce*OGL (X1) | | 8-7 |
| Alex Ney (Bellaire) pin Evan Clark (Bridgeport) | | 0:20 |
128:4x4 | Brody Russell (St. Clairsville) pin Alyssa Gannoe (Bridgeport) | | 1:25 |
| Andrew Cox*HAR (X1) pin Ryan Shrieve (Meadowbrook) | | 1:08 |
| Camden Flowers (Oak Glen) pin Damien Shaw (Cambridge) | | 1:20 |
| Xavier Vines (Indian Creek) dec. Nathan Hodge (Triadelphia) | | 5-2 |
| Beau Rinkes (Harrison) pin Christopher Wooley (Wellsville) | | 0:20 |
134:4x4 | Braedon Lanfried (Beaver Local) pin Matt Evans (Edison) | | 0:37 |
| Charles Steele (Cambridge) pin Conner Horstman (Martins Ferry) | | 2:05 |
| Therron Fillon (St. Clairsville) pin Brody Lyle (East Liverpool) | | 4:15 |
| Caiden Canestrao (Indian Creek) pin Tanner Dunlap*TRI (X1) | | 1:00 |
142:2x4 | Gavin Pownall (Indian Creek) pin Jaxon Leonard (Martins Ferry) | | 0:50 |
| Rickey Sinsel (Edison) pin Jeremy Lovell (Bridgeport) | | 0:07 |
| Jake Hughes (Beaver Local) pin Kameron Dietrich (Triadelphia) | | 0:23 |
| Raider King (Cambridge) pin Gavin McVay (Union Local) | | 0:25 |
150:2x4 | Jayden Shaw (East Liverpool) forfeit Noah McDowell (Wellsville) | | Forfeit |
| Robbie Marra (Southern) pin Josh Blasenhauer (Cambridge) | | 1:10 |
| Mason Zubay (Oak Glen) pin Delshawn Irvine (Triadelphia) | | 0:25 |
| Drake Bouscher (Beaver Local) pin Corey Garlitz (Indian Creek) | | 1:20 |
160:1x6 | Isaac Lucious (Triadelphia) pin Chase Kintyhtt (Oak Glen) | | 0:28 |
| Tyler Rogan (Beaver Local) pin Justus Amie (St. Clairsville) | | 0:30 |
172:1x6 | Wyatt Brady (Triadelphia) pin Joey Dees (Oak Glen) | | 0:15 |
205:4x4 | Isaac Martin (Triadelphia) pin Leviathan Briggs (Martins Ferry) | | 0:20 |
| Clay Bishop (Newcomerstown) pin Cody Devore (Buckeye Local) | | 1:20 |
| Buch Ankrom (East Liverpool) pin Alex Cook*TRI (X3) | | 2:45 |
| Luke McMillion (Indian Creek) pin Elliot Wade (Linsly) | | 0:20 |
| Brandon Friend*OGL (X1) pin Kayson Hidey (Harrison) | | 1:05 |
| Noah Schmidt (Oak Glen) pin Carver Champion (Edison) | | 1:05 |
245:2x5 | Dom Asbury (Triadelphia) forfeit William Hunt (Bridgeport) | | Forfeit |
| Mason Wilt (Buckeye Local) pin Conner McElroy*OGL (X2) | | 1:26 |
| Jay Weekley*BRI (X1) pin Kyler Blake (Beaver Local) | | 2:26 |
|
First Round |
80:2x5 | Brayden McAfee (Harrison) dec. Brayden Jensen (Meadowbrook) | | 11-10 |
| John Burkett (East Liverpool) pin Chuckie Thompson (Martins Ferry) | | 1:45 |
| Cole Rogers (Union Local) pin Matthew Gardner (Newcomerstown) | | 1:15 |
86:2x5 | Kylke Ingram (East Liverpool) dec. Kaden Mays (Beaver Local) | | 2-0 |
| Colton Redman (Newcomerstown) pin Jake Evans (Harrison) | | 1:10 |
| Tristan Lively (Oak Glen) pin Max Dubiel (Union Local) | | 1:20 |
| Austin Harshbarger (Southern) pin Cayden Jensen (Meadowbrook) | | 1:49 |
92:2x5 | Wyatt McCune (East Liverpool) pin Kai Ceritos (Bellaire) | | 0:34 |
| Ethan Starr (Indian Creek) pin Calvin Robbins (Union Local) | | 1:10 |
| Preston Brown (Beaver Local) pin Paige Cowan*ELI (X1) | | 0:40 |
98:2x5 | Silas Simpson (St. Clairsville) pin Chase Smith (Triadelphia) | | 1:04 |
| Bernardett Gotera*OGL (X2) pin AJ Blacker (Bellaire) | | 4:01 |
| Ayden Fatherly (Oak Glen) pin Nathan Douglas (Cambridge) | | 1:10 |
| Dylan Burghy (Union Local) pin Noah Rice (Meadowbrook) | | 1:35 |
104:4x4 | Chase Milton (Buckeye Local) dec. Sawyer Palian (Linsly) | | 7-0 |
| Dorian Livingston (Indian Creek) pin Braydon Deem (Triadelphia) | | 0:15 |
| Gage Hennis (Edison) pin Douglas Ensinger (Wellsville) | | 1:07 |
| Keenan Lucey (Martins Ferry) dec. Lliam Flanigan*OGL (X2) | | 11-9 |
| Trenton Rambo*WEL (X3) pin Zach Cole (Harrison) | | 1:02 |
| Micah Julian (Oak Glen) pin Jonathon Bigelow*EDI (X1) | | 0:50 |
| Gage Smith (Beaver Local) pin Logan Kendall (Meadowbrook) | | 0:41 |
| Kayden Danver (East Liverpool) pin Owen Krepps*EDI (X4) | | 1:00 |
110:4x4 | Bobby Buchceit (Beaver Local) pin Logan Ellis*MEA (X2) | | 2:00 |
| Rocco Troullos (Linsly) pin Lincoln Combs (Triadelphia) | | 0:45 |
| Masin Martin (Meadowbrook) dec. Noah Keen (Cambridge) | | 9-4 |
| Franco Barcalow*ICR (X1) pin Tyler Trank*TRI (X3) | | 0:43 |
| Tre` Fiest-Windland (Indian Creek) pin Cameron Wedge (Martins Ferry) | | 0:39 |
| Ben Kuboff (Southern) pin Christian Patricola (St. Clairsville) | | 0:49 |
| Dominic Singer (Newcomerstown) pin Isaac Kelly (Oak Glen) | | 1:15 |
| Gabe Chaplin (Bellaire) pin Kelsey Hedrick (Edison) | | 0:18 |
116:4x3 | Evan Ours (Beaver Local) pin Johnathan Whitlach*EDI (X2) | | 1:50 |
| Tristan Palmer (Buckeye Local) maj. dec. Gavin Resor (Cambridge) | | md15-7 |
| Wyatt Woklanski (Oak Glen) pin Logan Mettenberger (Southern) | | 2:10 |
| Ian Starkey (Indian Creek) pin George Little*OGL (X1) | | 1:04 |
122:4x4 | Landon Cottrill (Triadelphia) pin Ryan Howard (Union Local) | | 1:20 |
| Luca Troullos (Linsly) pin Eli Gallaher (Shadyside) | | 0:19 |
| Marshall Laishley (Cambridge) pin Liam Westfall (Edison) | | 0:42 |
| Leo Wilkes (Beaver Local) pin Parker Boyce*OGL (X1) | | 4:13 |
| Cole Patterson (Martins Ferry) pin Logan Gosbin (Indian Creek) | | 2:00 |
| Alex Ney (Bellaire) pin Logan Graham (Oak Glen) | | 4:59 |
128:4x4 | Brody Perzanowski (Union Local) pin Brody Russell (St. Clairsville) | | 0:25 |
| Damien Shaw (Cambridge) pin Ryan Shrieve (Meadowbrook) | | 1:50 |
| Andrew Cox*HAR (X1) pin Camden Flowers (Oak Glen) | | 1:30 |
| Richard Welshans (Martins Ferry) pin Xavier Vines (Indian Creek) | | 1:15 |
| Zaiven Riley (Beaver Local) dec. Beau Rinkes (Harrison) | | 8-5 |
134:4x4 | Grahm Campbell (Bellaire) pin Matt Evans (Edison) | | 2:02 |
| Charles Steele (Cambridge) pin Chesney Springer (Wellsville) | | 0:06 |
| Trenton McCardle (Triadelphia) pin Brody Lyle (East Liverpool) | | 1:01 |
| Kristopher Kendall (Union Local) pin Tanner Dunlap*TRI (X1) | | 1:00 |
142:2x4 | Gavin Pownall (Indian Creek) pin Jeremy Lovell (Bridgeport) | | 0:20 |
| Rickey Sinsel (Edison) pin Jaxon Leonard (Martins Ferry) | | 0:18 |
| Kameron Dietrich (Triadelphia) pin Gavin McVay (Union Local) | | 0:25 |
| Jake Hughes (Beaver Local) pin Raider King (Cambridge) | | 1:29 |
150:2x4 | Jayden Shaw (East Liverpool) pin Robbie Marra (Southern) | | 1:54 |
| Josh Blasenhauer (Cambridge) forfeit Noah McDowell (Wellsville) | | Forfeit |
| Corey Garlitz (Indian Creek) pin Mason Zubay (Oak Glen) | | 0:20 |
| Drake Bouscher (Beaver Local) pin Delshawn Irvine (Triadelphia) | | 0:25 |
160:1x6 | Kolten Snyder (Cambridge) pin Justus Amie (St. Clairsville) | | 0:30 |
| Tyler Rogan (Beaver Local) pin Chase Kintyhtt (Oak Glen) | | 2:45 |
172:1x6 | RJ Hendershot (Harrison) pin Joey Dees (Oak Glen) | | 0:20 |
205:4x4 | Isaac Martin (Triadelphia) pin Josh Smith*EDI (X4) | | 0:27 |
| Clay Bishop (Newcomerstown) pin Alex Cook*TRI (X3) | | 0:30 |
| Buch Ankrom (East Liverpool) pin Cody Devore (Buckeye Local) | | 1:12 |
| Luke McMillion (Indian Creek) maj. dec. Brandon Friend*OGL (X1) | | md11-0 |
| Kayson Hidey (Harrison) pin Elliot Wade (Linsly) | | 2:00 |
| Noah Schmidt (Oak Glen) pin Brennen Maloney*TRI (X2) | | 1:15 |
245:2x5 | Anderson Palian (Linsly) pin Dom Asbury (Triadelphia) | | 3:38 |
| Conner McElroy*OGL (X2) pin William Hunt (Bridgeport) | | 1:20 |
| Richie Gudino (Oak Glen) pin Bo Donley (St. Clairsville) | | 0:50 |
|
TimeStamp: 12-18-2021 17:33:14 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2021 |